Post

Love withdrawal | valkyrie16's Blog


I am a love believer ever since cuz it's the most wonderful thing to feel. It's a great feeling to fall in love but hard to forget it when u got hurt. Music helps me a lot to move on. I listen to same songs & look for new ones that I think would help me better. It happens I clicked to this song on youtube today & realized something. It hits me bulls eye & thought about it while I smoke awhile back... Everyone goes through this part of life, I know I am not the only one. I found this song so true, the lyrics says it all. A part of it goes like this:

First, you think the worst is a broken heart 
What's gonna kill you is the second part 
And the third, is when your world splits down the middle 
And fourth, you're gonna think that you fixed yourself 
Fifth, you see them out with someone else 
And the sixth, is when you admit that you may have messed up a little.

I'm going to take a Love withdrawal starting today & remove myself to my social network for awhile. I think it would greatly help me not just my heart but to take sometime for myself too. I was trying to divert myself to something else but still it doesn't help. I tried to go back to my reading habbit but my mind is still somewhere else. Then just now I accidentally typed tried to tired :D.. Should I keep on trying? or I'm tired of trying? I know I made a promise to someone that I will still stay cool & be ok with us to keep intouch. Man I cannot do it! It's like I'm cheating myself. It's like I'm blind folded, shut down this part of me & just go on. It's like I stepped on a dog's s**t, removed it & I continue walking.. It still stinks & I can still smell it (pardon my grossness). My 1st one did hurt, the second one is a million times painful. The 3rd one? I don't know, I hate surprises. It could be certainly bad or good, but who knows after my 3rd I'll just get back to being straight :)). But not ready for that 3rd love too & I don't know If I should continue it as well. It's like a trial & error experiment or a lucky draw. You get lucky good for u, you got nothing oh that sucks. You lose a lot that is like suicide :)). & I don't wanna go on suicidal thingy cuz I am not like that. It's All's well that ends well, a lot of things happen to me some are good some are not but it's the ingredients of life. Maybe I'm doing this out of desperation or maybe I'm just getting tired of it. Shifting my head to another perspective & I realized my six degrees of separation. Wish me luck ^^ xoxo

I will still listen to this tho..
The script - Six Degrees of Separation
 

This Blog Entry's Comment Board
There are no comments on this post yet, be the first to leave one!
Your Comment:


Previous Posts
LDR, posted January 13th, 2014
Moonlight, posted January 9th, 2014
Mind Over Matter, posted August 10th, 2013
Letting Go, posted July 28th, 2013
Frendship Lost, posted March 27th, 2013
How I Hate it now, posted January 16th, 2013
Wishful Thinking, posted January 14th, 2013
Killing me softly, posted January 14th, 2013
Compromise, posted January 14th, 2013
Breaktime!!!, posted January 2nd, 2013
I Just Can't Get Enough!, posted December 25th, 2012
The Love Cycle, posted December 19th, 2012
I Just Smile :), posted December 6th, 2012
Say Bye to Sweet November, posted November 29th, 2012
Heartbreaker Vs. Heartfixer, posted November 26th, 2012
Unmellowed, posted November 25th, 2012
Untitled, posted November 23rd, 2012
Phlegmatic Thursday, posted November 22nd, 2012
Love withdrawal, posted November 19th, 2012
A letter for my best friend, posted November 19th, 2012
Anything Could Happen, posted November 18th, 2012
I can try, posted November 18th, 2012
Agonizing Pain, posted November 15th, 2012
Reclaimed Love, posted November 5th, 2012

Blogroll
Here are some friends' blogs...

Help
How to Embed Photos in your Blog Embed Photos How to Embed Videos in your Blog Embed Videos
Question of the Day

Today's Question:
What's The Best Moment You've Shared With A Friend And What Made It Special?

A fun new question each day. Winners get trophies and points.
Respond and Vote Now!